Trait: Pretending

Traits > Personality > Pretending

This character is faking his or her personality.

Pretending characters hide their true personality and act like someone else. They may be acting this way because of social pressure or out of a hidden agenda.

This trait is intended for characters that are pretending all or most of their personality, do not use it for ones that pretend one or two things in a game.

Aliases
Fake
Facade

Child traits


Characters

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all characters linked to child traits. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a character has been edited for it to show up on this page.

 Abeno HarukaHoly Breaker! -The Witch Be..., Holy Breaker! 2 -The Wish I...
 Adachi TooruPersona 4: The Ultimax Ultr..., Persona 4 Dancing All Night
 AiCaptain Earth: Mind Labyrinth
 AiArgonauts
 AiriBanxing ~Companion~
 Aizawa EiichiG-senjou no Maou
 Akechi KyuushirouHyper→Highspeed→Genius, HHG Megami no Shuuen
 Akiyoshi FuyukaKanojo no Seiiki, Imouto no Seiiki, Gakkou no Seiiki
Alfine
 Alicia CecilRacial Merge
 Alvaro GarayWand of Fortune, Wand of Fortune ~Mirai e no..., Wand of Fortune 2 ~Jikuu ni..., Wand of Fortune 2 FD ~Kimi ...
 Amachi ShoutaTokimeki Memorial Girl's Si...
 Amagi SakinoMashiro Summer
 Amakase MiharuD.C. ~Da Capo~, D.C.P.K. ~Da CaPoker~, D.C.I.F. ~Da Capo~ Innocent..., D.C. Dream X'mas ~Da Capo~ ...
 Amamine AliceZENGAKU! ~Zenra Toukou Shuu...
 Amamiya MaiOffice de Sasou Ecchi na Ka...
 Amamiya RionTanezuke Bokujou Gakuen ~Ga...
 Amanda
 Amane SuzuhaSteins;Gate 0
 Amanogawa KarinaMusume Sanjou!! Doubutsuen.
 Amanuma RyoukoOnna Zakari wa Toshishita K...
 Amaya DormanKoisuru Oukoku
 Anesaki NozomiWatashi no Real wa Juujitsu...
 Ann Yukiko HayworthAssassin Ann
 Aoto MikamoStrawberry Nauts
 Aoto MishioZero Infinity -Devil of Max...
 Aotsuki ReikaMasou Shojo ~Zettai Shihai ...
 Aragaki AyaseOre no Imouto ga Konna ni K..., Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni K...
 Arcie FidelEternal Fantasy Episode Zero, Eternal Fantasy, A.G.II.D.C. ~RPG Gakuen 2.0...
 Arimura MayuShinkon Seikatsu
 Arimura TadaoShinkon Seikatsu
 ArinaVirginia ~Hontou no Sekai~
 Arisa Crain FemilunaW. L. O. Sekai Ren'ai Kikou, W. L. O. Sekai Ren'ai Kikou...
 Arisu YuujiUsotsuki Ouji to Nayameru O...
 Asagiri KaitoAkatsuki no Goei, Akatsuki no Goei ~Principal..., Akatsuki no Goei ~Tsumibuka...
 Asagiri NozomiPretty x Cation
 Asakura NaokoKono Aozora ni Yakusoku o, Fossette ~Cafe au Le Ciel B..., Xross Scramble, Otome Crisis
 Asakura YumeD.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Haruka..., D.C. II ~Da Capo II~, D.C. II ~Featuring Yun2!~, C.D. Christmas Days ~Circus...
 Asakura YumeD.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Deares...
 Asato SubaruDear My Abyss
 Ashikaga ChachamaruSoukou Akki Muramasa
 Aso NozomiM Rear! ~Ore ga Do M ni Nat...
 Asou YumikoCrusade
 AsukaHataraku Otona no Ren'ai Jijou, Hataraku Otona no Ren'ai Ji...
 Awara ShinobuZettai Karen! Ojou-sama
 Ayanokouji CynthiaShiritsu Akihabara Gakuen, Akibako ~"Shiritsu Akihabar...
 Ayazaki SumireMelty Moment, Melty Moment Mini Fandisc
 Azai KyousukeG-senjou no Maou, G-Senjou no Maou - Dai Bang...
 Basil MarigoldHyakka Ryouran Elixir
 Bertille AlthusserWalkure Romanze ~Shoujo Kis..., Walkure Romanze More&More, Walkure Romanze Re:tell
A Star Is Born [1976] (DVD) Barbra Streisand, Kris Kristofferson | 4 Buoni Flixbus Da 3 Euro | Google Play Services