Tag: Gore Filter

Tags > Style > Presentation > Graphics > Gore Filter

This game has a option to not show/hide parts of Gore CGs, sprites and scenarios. They can change the content for an equivalent non-gore content or simply not show the gore content. Gameplay and story is not affected.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Guro Filter
Gore Block
Grotesque Filter

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
2.3
Saya no Uta                   2003-12-2684.728.16 (8939)
2.0
1st Degree20190.025.44 (2)
2.0
Cupid     2015-09-192.427.07 (171)
2.0
euphoria       2011-06-2419.097.37 (1667)
2.0
Natsu no Kusari   2016-03-251.526.48 (91)
2.0
Ryuukishi Bloody † Saga   2016-12-220.976.33 (49)
2.0
Shingakkou -Noli me tangere-   2011-03-301.367.79 (91)
2.0
Tim's Birthday     2017-01-220.025.29 (2)
1.0
Winter Shard    2007-06-020.465.85 (24)
The Formula: The Universal Laws of Success | Tableau - portrait ou autoportrait au miroir | The Real Housewives of Dallas